Toast of Music City

2014 Winners


Health & Professional Services

Best Active Lifestyle/Retirement Community

Gold medal Rutland Place A Senior Community
Silver medal Lenox Village
Bronze medal Del Webb at Lake Providence

Best Audiologist

Gold medal Hearing Services of Nashville
Silver medal Hearing Services of Franklin
Bronze medal Brentwood Hearing Center

Best Car Repair

Gold medal Kwik Kar Lube & Tune
Silver medal Firestone Complete Auto Care
Bronze medal American Tire Co

Best Chiropractor

Gold medal Active Life Chiropractic & Rehabilitation
Silver medal Action Chiropractic
Bronze medal Totty Chiropractic of Mt. Juliet

Best Cosmetic Surgeon

Gold medal Gold Skin Care Center
Silver medal Dr Alexander Nein
Bronze medal DR. MARY GINGRASS

Best Dentist

Gold medal Dr. Atchley at Dental Bliss
Silver medal David Roach
Bronze medal Dr. George Clayton

Best Dermatologist

Gold medal Gold Skin Care Center
Silver medal Belle Meade Dermatology
Bronze medal Vanderbilt Dermatology: Skin & Cancer Center

Best Employer

Gold medal Coldwell Banker Barnes/Snow & Wall
Silver medal Bob Parks Realty / PARKS
Bronze medal Reliant Realty

Best Financial Institution

Gold medal Cornerstone Financial Credit Union
Silver medal Regions Bank
Bronze medal Reliant Bank

Best Heating/Cooling

Gold medal Hiller Plumbing, Heating & Cooling
Silver medal Morton Plumbing, Inc.
Bronze medal Maynard Select

Best Home Builder

Gold medal Michael's Homes, LLC
Silver medal Castle Homes
Bronze medal Legend Homes

Best Hospital

Gold medal Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Silver medal Saint Thomas West Hospital
Bronze medal Saint Thomas Midtown Hospital

Best Interior Decorator

Gold medal Paige Williams Interior Design
Silver medal Kristie Barnett, The Decorologist
Bronze medal Dana Goodman Interiors

Best Landscaper

Gold medal Community Tree Preservation
Silver medal The Grounds Guys
Bronze medal Harpeth Valley Lawns

Best Laser Center

Gold medal The Laser & Rejuvenation Center at Gold Skin Care
Bronze medal American Laser Skincare
Bronze medal Elan Skin and Laser Center

Best LASIK Doctor

Gold medal Loden Vision Centers
Silver medal Toyos Clinic
Bronze medal Pilkinton Eye Center

Best Law Firm

Gold medal Turner Law
Silver medal Law Firm of Joe Dughman
Bronze medal Luke Bottorff

Best Medical Clinic

Gold medal Vanderbilt Bone & Joint Clinic
Silver medal The Frist Clinic
Bronze medal Heritage Medical Associates

Best Optometrist

Gold medal Don J. Fenn, OD
Silver medal New Vision Eyecare
Bronze medal Nathalie Nguyen, OD

Best Pediatrician

Gold medal Green Hills Pediatric Associates
Silver medal Old Harding Pediatric Associates
Bronze medal Dr. Robert Mallard

Best Pest Control

Gold medal Ameri Care Services, Inc. - Murfreesboro
Silver medal Priority Pest Protection
Bronze medal Cook's Pest Control

Best Plumber

Gold medal Morton Plumbing
Silver medal Hiller Plumbing, Heating & Cooling
Bronze medal Don Wood Plumbing

Best Primary Care

Gold medal GracePointe Healthcare PLLC
Silver medal Vanderbilt Brentwood Primary Care
Bronze medal Pediatric Associates of Davidson County

Best Roofer

Gold medal Roof Masters, LLC
Silver medal Don Kennedy Roofing Co Inc
Bronze medal Bill Ragan Roofing Company, LLC

Best Title Company

Gold medal Advance Title Services, LLC
Silver medal Signature Title Services
Bronze medal Tennessee Title

Best Vein Doctor

Gold medal Siragusa Vein & Laser
Silver medal Vein Guys Nashville
Bronze medal The Vein Centre

Best Veterinarian

Gold medal Animal House Veterinary Clinic
Silver medal Southside Animal Hospital
Bronze medal Battleground Hospital for Animals
Get started